Company
3 Cotham Park Management Limited
3 Cotham Park Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02079717), incorporated 1986, with 3 current directors including Steven Llewellyn Clark and Dr Emma Nancy Forsyth. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 3 Cotham Park Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Dr Juliette Pitts-Crick 2019-2021 View profile
- John Joseph Gillooly 2019-2021 View profile
- Martin Cott 2010-2024 View profile
- Brendan Coleman 2008-2015 View profile
- Jason Michael Thomas Rees 1999-2005 View profile
- Anthony Peter Ward Laverton 1998-2008 View profile
- Michael Polak 1998-2010 View profile
- James Edward Jess Warnock 1994-1998 View profile
- Matthew Philip Neno 1992-1999 View profile
- Marlene Lillian Elizabeth Hardless 1994 View profile
- Simon John Hayes 1992 View profile
- William Justin Beinart 1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/12/1986
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- John Jervis Beresford
significant influence · notified 2016-10-03
Group
- 3 Cotham Park Management Limited
is controlled by John Jervis Beresford
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-10-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Jervis Beresford.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Total assets
- £4
- Cash
- £13,591
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Dr Emma Nancy Forsyth Director · appointed 2021
- Steven Llewellyn Clark Director · appointed 2023
- David Richard Cox Heymans Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- David Richard Cox Heymans Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Dr Emma Nancy Forsyth Director · appointed 2021
- Steven Llewellyn Clark Director · appointed 2023
- David Richard Cox Heymans Director · appointed 2015
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02079717
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data