Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

5-9 Clarendon Road Management Limited

5-9 Clarendon Road Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02080270), incorporated 1986, with 1 current director, Janice Ann Ash. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 5-9 Clarendon Road Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Martin Frank Hughes 2013-2025 Director View profile
  2. Linda Marie Bute 2013-2023 Director View profile
  3. James David Hensler 2003-2005 Director View profile
  4. Kieran Leahy 1998-2003 Director View profile
  5. Joanne Ruffell 1996-1998 Director View profile
  6. Alistaire Craig Meyer 1994-1996 Director View profile
  7. Robert Gough 1991-2000 Director View profile
  8. Neil David Parrott 1991 Director View profile
  9. Gary David Ash 1994-2019 Secretary View profile
  10. Cheryl Corney 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/12/1986

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. 5-9 Clarendon Road Management Limited is controlled by Janice Ann Ash
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Janice Ann Ash.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,950
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£1,950
2026-03-31Not reported£1,950
2025-03-31Not reported£1,950

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

26.3y median 26.3y
average tenure
26.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02080270
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data