Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Cedar House (Cheltenham) Management Company Limited

Cedar House (Cheltenham) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02081700), incorporated 1986, with 5 current directors including Joseph Brady and Anthony Pryce Foster. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Cedar House (Cheltenham) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Mitchell Crawford 2021-2022 Director View profile
  2. David Morris 2021-2026 Director View profile
  3. Stephen Thomas 2021-2025 Director View profile
  4. Elizabeth Ashenden 2019-2023 Director View profile
  5. Stanley Edward Kocher 2014-2021 Director View profile
  6. Karen Wolferstan-Bannister 2011-2021 Director View profile
  7. Timothy John Isaacs 2000-2014 Director View profile
  8. Andrea Connor 1998-2003 Director View profile
  9. Donald Aston Woolley 1997-2006 Director View profile
  10. Shere Farihan Morday 1994-1997 Director View profile
  11. Matthew William Arnold 2010-2022 Secretary View profile
  12. James Goodwin Webber 1993-2012 Secretary View profile
  13. James Alan Couchman 1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/12/1986

Financials

Net assets
£12
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£12
2025-12-31Not reported£12

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

4.1y median 5.2y
average tenure
7.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02081700
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data