Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Lamorna Management Limited

Lamorna Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02084493), incorporated 1986, with 2 current directors, Patricia Williams and Anna Michelle Adshead. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Lamorna Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Margaret Alison Langtry 2019-2025 Director View profile
  2. Stephen Howard 2009-2016 Director View profile
  3. Robert Askin 2006-2009 Director View profile
  4. Maria Jane Langler 2003-2009 Director View profile
  5. Victoria Amanda King 2002-2003 Director View profile
  6. Stephen R Green 2001-2002 Director View profile
  7. Oriel Frances Emmett 2001-2025 Director View profile
  8. Jennifer Mary Bower 2001-2019 Director View profile
  9. Stephen Andrew Dunning 2000-2004 Director View profile
  10. Christopher Drakeford-Lewis 1997-2006 Director View profile
  11. Tessa Jane Duncan 1997-2005 Director View profile
  12. Julia Farnes 1997-1999 Director View profile
  13. Alison Sophia Langtry 1995-1997 Director View profile
  14. Howard Lyndon Crews 1993-1996 Director View profile
  15. Matthew Richard Nunney 1995 Director View profile
  16. Clive Edward Britton 1994 Director View profile
  17. Joan Hughes 1997 Director View profile
  18. Jeanne Dransfield 2024 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/12/1986

Financials

Total assets
£18,398
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

13.2y median 13.2y
average tenure
17.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02084493
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data