Company
15 Coleherne Road (Management) Limited
15 Coleherne Road (Management) Limited is an active UK company (number 02086914), incorporated 1987, with 1 current director, Sean Martin Daffy. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 15 Coleherne Road (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Sean Martin Daffy 2007-2024 View profile
- Hon Mary-Anne Louise Denison-Pender 2000-2002 View profile
- Lady Julia Pender 1993-2000 View profile
- Alexander Douglas Charles Walters 1995 View profile
- Miles Adrian Cowdry 1991 View profile
- Juan Antonio Hernandez 1997 View profile
- Katie Jane Lancaster 1997-2007 View profile
- Setta Nadine Aprahamian 1994-1997 View profile
- Anthony John Walsh 1993-1994 View profile
- Martin Shenfield 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/01/1987
Financials
- Net assets
- £25
- Total assets
- £25
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £25 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £25 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £25 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Sean Martin Daffy Director · appointed 2024
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02086914
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data