Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Chelmsford House Management Limited

Chelmsford House Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02087529), incorporated 1987, with 3 current directors including Angela Elizabeth Owen and Maria Nieves Aracama Rodriguez. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Chelmsford House Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Jan Wilhelm Bert Luijendijk 2011-2023 Director View profile
  2. Helen Mary Williams 2001-2005 Director View profile
  3. Donald Cecil Stone 1999-2001 Director View profile
  4. John Dicker 1997-1998 Director View profile
  5. Karen Joy Parris 1997-2002 Director View profile
  6. Karen Jayne Barker 1997-1998 Director View profile
  7. Colin John Horlock 1994-1999 Director View profile
  8. Neil Harrison 1994-1996 Director View profile
  9. Simon Richard Clark 1994-2001 Director View profile
  10. Brian William Hewkin 1994-2012 Director View profile
  11. Stuart Alec Menhinick 1994-1997 Director View profile
  12. David Newlands 1994 Director View profile
  13. Margaret Anne Hewkin 1994-2011 Secretary View profile
  14. Lawrence Dawson 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/01/1987

Financials

Net assets
£49,168
Total assets
£49,168
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£49,168
2026-03-31Not reported£49,168

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

9.7y median 8.2y
average tenure
15.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02087529
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data