Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Roder UK LTD.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Roder UK LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Herbert Klose 2019-2022 Director View profile
  2. Peter Geisler 2018-2019 Director View profile
  3. Thomas Hans Roman 2016-2018 Director View profile
  4. Ruediger Blasius 1999-2016 Director View profile
  5. Bernd Stocker 1999-1999 Director View profile
  6. Axel Kopp 1996-1999 Director View profile
  7. Christian Spiedel 1994-1996 Director View profile
  8. William Arthur Milne 1993-1994 Director View profile
  9. Nicholas Derek Edwards 1993-1994 Director View profile
  10. Heinz Roder 1994 Director View profile
  11. Christopher George Sheppard 2003-2004 Secretary View profile
  12. John Hutchinson 1999-2003 Secretary View profile
  13. Nicholas David Lavy 1999-2017 Secretary View profile
  14. Steven Godfrey 1996-1997 Secretary View profile
  15. Peter Leslie Jarvis 1996-1997 Secretary View profile
  16. Peter Douglas Martin 1993-1996 Secretary View profile
  17. Peter John Mount 1993-1993 Secretary View profile
  18. Howard James Neil Smith 1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/01/1987

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Lee Dalton
    significant influence · notified 2018-07-12 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Roder UK LTD. is controlled by Lee Dalton
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2018-07-12 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Lee Dalton.

8 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£318,712
Total assets
£876,704
Cash
£58,473
Employees
8
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£318,712
2024-12-31Not reported£663,334

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

9.1y median 9.1y
average tenure
9.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 5Other services 2Professional services 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02087541
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data