Company
Pine Court Management Company (Torquay) Limited
Pine Court Management Company (Torquay) Limited is an active UK company (number 02087619), incorporated 1987, with 2 current directors, Alan Douglas Hess and Martyn Stephen Broome. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Pine Court Management Company (Torquay) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 24
- Aja Jody Hocking 2021-2023 View profile
- Angela Marie Harding 2020-2026 View profile
- Mark Robert Files 2020-2025 View profile
- Lorelie Daphne Wilson 2015-2020 View profile
- Jennifer Ann Gittins 2013-2015 View profile
- Andrew John Gait 2010-2013 View profile
- Barry Tabrah 2009-2020 View profile
- Scott May 2008-2008 View profile
- Peter James Corrigan 2008-2010 View profile
- Raymond Allen Hill 2007-2020 View profile
- John Thomas Jupp 2005-2007 View profile
- Joanne Nyree Margaret Travis 2001-2002 View profile
- Pauline Daphne Victoria King 1999-2005 View profile
- Elizabeth Jane Powell 1999-2007 View profile
- Christopher John Reid Parr 1998-1999 View profile
- Anthony John Cole 1997-1998 View profile
- Sarah Jayne Williams 1995-1998 View profile
- Kate Rita Booth 1992 View profile
- Jean Pearce 1995 View profile
- Cosy Lettings LTD 1998-1999 View profile
- Mary Sybil Doney 1994-1997 View profile
- Diane Carol Jones 1994-1997 View profile
- Doreen Boyce Woodcroft 1992-1994 View profile
- Samantha Sykes 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/01/1987
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,413
- Total assets
- £5,413
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £5,413 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £5,413 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £5,413 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Alan Douglas Hess Director · appointed 2025
- Martyn Stephen Broome Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Alan Douglas Hess Director · appointed 2025
- Martyn Stephen Broome Director · appointed 2021
Left in the last 12 months
- Angela Marie Harding Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
- Mark Robert Files Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02087619
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data