Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Esher Green Baptist Trust Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Esher Green Baptist Trust Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Alan David Bott 2012-2015 Director View profile
  2. John David Burgess 2012-2018 Director View profile
  3. Martin Lloyd Jones 2007-2012 Director View profile
  4. David Andrew Smith 2003-2022 Director View profile
  5. Timothy John Burr 2003-2006 Director View profile
  6. Justin Miles Thomas 2000-2001 Director View profile
  7. John Holt 1998-2001 Director View profile
  8. John Stewart Bradley 1998-2017 Director View profile
  9. Keith Kirby 1998 Director View profile
  10. Gerald David Turner 1998 Director View profile
  11. Robert William Alan Burnaby 1994-2024 Secretary View profile
  12. William Richard Steinmetz 2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
15/01/1987
Also a registered charity
The Esher Green Baptist Trust Limited

Financials

Net assets
£460,425
Total assets
£460,425
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£460,425
2026-03-31Not reported£460,425
2025-03-31Not reported£460,425

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

6.3y median 6.3y
average tenure
8.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02090008
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data