Company
Westerheath Limited
Westerheath Limited is an active UK company (number 02090372), incorporated 1987, with 3 current directors including Alison Jayne Foster and David Philip Challenger. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Westerheath Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Michael Simon Gottschalk 2008-2024 View profile
- Cerys John 2003-2008 View profile
- Ryan Rhys Nicholls 2002-2012 View profile
- Coleson Oldfield 1996-2002 View profile
- Philip Thomas Brailey 1996-2002 View profile
- Neil Gallagher 1996-2002 View profile
- Colin James Wheeler 1991 View profile
- Gerald Curnell 1991 View profile
- David Michael Davies 2003 View profile
- Paul James Conway 2002-2024 View profile
- Brian Evans 1996-2002 View profile
- Ray Allan Skene 1996 View profile
- Michael Patrick Evans 1991 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/01/1987
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Stephen Walter Foster
50-75% shares · notified 2024-08-20 - Alison Jayne Foster
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-11-01 - Paul James Conway ceased 2024-08-20
75-100% shares · notified 2017-03-07 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Westerheath Limited
is controlled by Stephen Walter Foster
Evidence
active 50-75% shares · notified 2024-08-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stephen Walter Foster.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £48,848
- Total assets
- £48,848
- Cash
- £12,360
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £48,848 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £9,041 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- David Philip Challenger Director · appointed 2023
- Stephen Walter Foster Director · appointed 2023
- Alison Jayne Foster Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Stephen Walter Foster Director · appointed 2023
- Alison Jayne Foster Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- David Philip Challenger Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02090372
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data