Company
52 Manor Park Management Company Limited
52 Manor Park Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02093886), incorporated 1987, with 3 current directors including Mark Roger Anderton and Newton Alexander Chiang Shuek Wong. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 52 Manor Park Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Jane Amanda Egerton 2021-2022 View profile
- Rachel Margaret Anderton 2004-2024 View profile
- Silke Kladny 2003-2004 View profile
- Duncan James Tweed 1993-1998 View profile
- Nazife Basaran 1993-1998 View profile
- Michael Arthur Tattersall 1992-1993 View profile
- Dominique Clare Palmer 1997 View profile
- Hannah Bonomini 2004-2014 View profile
- Melinda Joan Johnson 1999-2003 View profile
- Sholto Malcolm Townend Macturk 1998-2000 View profile
- David William Egerton 1997-2021 View profile
- Sheila Mary Walcott 1997-2004 View profile
- David John Palmer 1992-1997 View profile
- David Easto 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/01/1987
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paul Martin Hawkins Smith
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-05-01 - Mark Roger Anderton
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-05-01 - Newton Alexander Chiang Shuek Wong
25-50% shares · notified 2022-09-25 - Jane Amanda Egerton ceased 2022-10-05
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-05-01
Group
- 52 Manor Park Management Company Limited
is controlled by Paul Martin Hawkins Smith
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-05-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul Martin Hawkins Smith.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £10
- Cash
- £7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £10 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £10 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Mark Roger Anderton Director · appointed 2024
- Newton Alexander Chiang Shuek Wong Director · appointed 2024
- Paul Martin Hawkins Smith Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Martin Hawkins Smith Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Mark Roger Anderton Director · appointed 2024
- Paul Martin Hawkins Smith Director · appointed 2014
Portfolio (1)
- Newton Alexander Chiang Shuek Wong Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02093886
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data