Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Harrow

Garrick Hendon Management CO. Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Garrick Hendon Management CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. John Adriano Augustino De Souza 2018-2026 Director View profile
  2. Allan Peter Rose 2015-2020 Director View profile
  3. Holly Gwyneth Cranmer 2008-2020 Director View profile
  4. Noele Mary Winterson 2005-2011 Director View profile
  5. Shakthy Vannamayilon 2002-2004 Director View profile
  6. John Adriano De Sohza 2002-2002 Director View profile
  7. Andrew Lloyd 2002-2002 Director View profile
  8. Joseph Hynes 2002-2014 Director View profile
  9. Annette Harris 1999-2009 Director View profile
  10. Anthony Revel Barker 1996-2002 Director View profile
  11. Bryan Edwin Rimmer 1995-2002 Director View profile
  12. David Anthony Cutting 1993-1997 Director View profile
  13. Peter Cranmer 1993-2025 Director View profile
  14. Bronia Hollings 1993-1995 Director View profile
  15. Stewart John Fitzgerald Binns 1993-1995 Director View profile
  16. Wayne Morris Harrison 1992-1993 Director View profile
  17. Stephen Conrad Potter 1993 Director View profile
  18. JFM Block & Estate Management 2016-2024 Corporate-secretary View profile
  19. Page Registrars Limited 2004-2016 Corporate-secretary View profile
  20. Richard Alexander Kessel 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
29/01/1987
Registered office
Harrow

Financials

Net assets
£841
Cash
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£841
2024-12-31Not reported£841

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

0.5y median 0.5y
average tenure
0.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 3Hospitality 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02094848
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data