Company
International Financial Systems LTD.
International Financial Systems LTD. is an active UK company (number 02098378), incorporated 1987, with 3 current directors including Michael Victor Da Silva and Matthew Terence Day. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is International Financial Systems LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/02/1987
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Terence Dennis Day ceased 2016-04-06
appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Criterion Group Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- International Financial Systems LTD.
is controlled by Terence Dennis Day
Evidence
ceased appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Terence Dennis Day.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,697,084
- Total assets
- £2,718,633
- Cash
- £2,507,899
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £2,697,084 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £2,697,084 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Michael Victor Da Silva Director · appointed 2015
- Matthew Terence Day Director · appointed 2015
- Terence Dennis Day Director
Directors past 6 years
- Michael Victor Da Silva Director · appointed 2015
- Matthew Terence Day Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Michael Victor Da Silva Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (2)
- Matthew Terence Day Director · appointed 2015
- Terence Dennis Day Director
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02098378
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data