Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Travis Court Residents Association Limited

Travis Court Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 02100868), incorporated 1987, with 2 current directors, Paul Allan Wildsmith and Neal Antony Craven. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Travis Court Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. James Michael Durbin 2019-2021 Director View profile
  2. David Watters 2005-2006 Director View profile
  3. Vera Daisy Dykes Daisy 2003-2005 Director View profile
  4. Irene Whitley 2003-2003 Director View profile
  5. Trudie Roberts 2000-2003 Director View profile
  6. Daisey Rich Vera Dykes 1995-2000 Director View profile
  7. Clifford Massey 1994-1995 Director View profile
  8. Frank Dixon 1994 Director View profile
  9. Craven Wildsmith Limited 2009-2018 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. Barnsdales Estate Agents 2007-2010 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. David Hall 2003-2022 Secretary View profile
  12. Alan Couldwell 2000-2003 Secretary View profile
  13. Raymond Boulton Hill 1995-2001 Secretary View profile
  14. Charlotte Pauline Smith 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/02/1987

Financials

Net assets
£4,622
Total assets
£4,622
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-05-31Not reported£4,622
2025-05-31Not reported£4,434

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

4.4y median 4.4y
average tenure
4.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 3Professional services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02100868
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data