Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Moyle Court Management Limited

Moyle Court Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02106566), incorporated 1987, with 6 current directors including David Edward Smith and Ann Momtahan. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Moyle Court Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. Naomi Jean Schaefer 2019-2024 Director View profile
  2. Andrew Nicholas Rupert Godden 2012-2025 Director View profile
  3. Stuart Lawton 2007-2019 Director View profile
  4. Elaine Angela Hickton 2006-2014 Director View profile
  5. Colin Terry Gurr 2006-2016 Director View profile
  6. Sandra Pitt 2006-2015 Director View profile
  7. Peter Smith 2006-2017 Director View profile
  8. Jennifer Dye 2006-2012 Director View profile
  9. Brian William Forrest 2006-2007 Director View profile
  10. Pamela Violet Everett 2000-2005 Director View profile
  11. Frederick Harrison 1998-2003 Director View profile
  12. Josephine Mary Brown 1994-1997 Director View profile
  13. George Frederick Dye 1993-1999 Director View profile
  14. Keith Gordon Napier Ottewell 1992-2000 Director View profile
  15. Richard Henry Plummer 1994 Director View profile
  16. Julian Peck 1993 Director View profile
  17. Richard Thomas Athow 2003-2014 Secretary View profile
  18. Norman George Gardner 1992-2003 Secretary View profile
  19. Terence John Ryan 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/03/1987

Financials

Employees
0.06
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-24Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-24Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

7.9y median 6.5y
average tenure
20y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02106566
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data