Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Lancelot Residents Association Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Lancelot Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 22

  1. Silvia Kirschner 2011-2012 Director View profile
  2. Andrew William Kelleher 2007-2009 Director View profile
  3. Francis Royale 2005-2008 Director View profile
  4. Teresa Marie Tuck 2005-2007 Director View profile
  5. Kellie Lambie 2004-2006 Director View profile
  6. Alastair Robert Maclauchlan 2003-2004 Director View profile
  7. Peter Henry Joyce 2002-2005 Director View profile
  8. Wayne Baron Willis 1999-2000 Director View profile
  9. Linda Marie St. Mart 1999-2002 Director View profile
  10. Judy Watkinson 1993-1998 Director View profile
  11. Lynne Piggot 1993-1995 Director View profile
  12. Isabelle Jane Kmita 1992-2000 Director View profile
  13. Rajesh Kanabar 1992-1995 Director View profile
  14. Paul Joseph Mills 1992-1993 Director View profile
  15. Karen Stewart 1992-1993 Director View profile
  16. Murray Piggot 1992-1993 Director View profile
  17. Colin Archibald Gray 1992-2000 Director View profile
  18. Roderick Malcolm Montague 1992-1992 Director View profile
  19. George Patrick Spinks 1992-1992 Director View profile
  20. Anthony John Timms 1992 Director View profile
  21. Gerald Ticehurst 1993 Director View profile
  22. Andrew Glenn Fraser 1992-1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
18/03/1987

Financials

Net assets
£81
Cash
£81
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£81
2025-09-30Not reported£81

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

15.7y median 20.8y
average tenure
23.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months
1
corporate seats

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 3Business services 2Construction 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02112088
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data