Company · London
Npfa Services Limited
Media representation services
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Npfa Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Jeremy Tristan Boadle 2001-2003 View profile
- Christopher Maurice Laing 2000 View profile
- Brian Laurie Murgairoyd 1991 View profile
- Peter George Reddick 2001 View profile
- David John Gwynne James 1997 View profile
- Valerie Hopkins 1992 View profile
- Gyles Daubeney Brandreth 1993 View profile
- Jennifer Anne Holme 2002-2008 View profile
- Kostana Azmi 2001-2002 View profile
- Alison Frances Moore-Gwyn 1993-2012 View profile
- Helen Hays 1992-1993 View profile
- Radojka Maccario 1992 View profile
- Christopher William Baker 1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Media representation services
- Incorporated
- 18/03/1987
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Helen Elizabeth Griffiths
25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Fields in Trust
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Npfa Services Limited
is controlled by Helen Elizabeth Griffiths
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Helen Elizabeth Griffiths.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £13,991
- Total assets
- £13,991
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £13,991 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £13,991 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Jeremy Guy Wilmot Hammond Director · appointed 2003
- Helen Elizabeth Griffiths Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Jeremy Guy Wilmot Hammond Director · appointed 2003
- Helen Elizabeth Griffiths Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Jeremy Guy Wilmot Hammond Director · appointed 2003
- Helen Elizabeth Griffiths Director · appointed 2012
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02112188
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data