Company
Foster Germany Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Foster Germany Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Mark David Spash 2015-2017 View profile
- Riet Ganzoni 2015-2023 View profile
- Gian Leder 2010-2015 View profile
- Barry John Cooke 1995-2000 View profile
- Lord Norman Robert Foster of Thames Bank Om 2010 View profile
- Lady Elena Pia Fernandez Lopez De Ochoa De Foster 2007-2010 View profile
- Graham Daniel Phillips 1995-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/03/1987
Group
No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Foster Germany Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.
14 other companies in this group
- Foster Strategies 500 LTD
- The Antelope (2025) Limited
- Commercial Street (2025) LTD
- Golden Lane (2023) LTD
- Foster Strategies 800 LTD
- Carlisle Street (2025) LTD
- York House (2026) Limited
- KR (2023) LTD
- Foster Strategies 400 LTD
- Riverside (1990) LTD
- Great Sutton (2023) Limited
- Windmill Street(2026) Limited
- Foster Strategies 1000 LTD
- Albemarle Street (2026) Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £32,941,730
- Total assets
- £39,639,932
- Cash
- £15,710,092
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- £1,183,138
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £32,941,730 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £32,941,730 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Eduardo Norman Robert Foster Lopez De Ochoa Director · appointed 2022
- Richard John Dilworth Director · appointed 2025
- Michael John Harding Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Michael John Harding Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Eduardo Norman Robert Foster Lopez De Ochoa Director · appointed 2022
- Richard John Dilworth Director · appointed 2025
- Michael John Harding Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02113013
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data