Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Standen Road Management Company Limited

Standen Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02118544), incorporated 1987, with 1 current director, Rita Watson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Standen Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. Orkideh Sadeghzadeh 2019-2021 Director View profile
  2. Leela Helen Joan Coltart 2014-2019 Director View profile
  3. Matthew Chuter 2008-2011 Director View profile
  4. Ruth Habel 2008-2011 Director View profile
  5. Kevin Roy Sensier 2004-2007 Director View profile
  6. James John Sensier 2003-2004 Director View profile
  7. Sean Michael Mcdermott 2001-2005 Director View profile
  8. Frances Victoria Gambling 1998-2014 Director View profile
  9. Sarah Yates-Harris 1998-2002 Director View profile
  10. Sandra Morton Houston 1996-1997 Director View profile
  11. Richard Neil Cobbold 1995-2001 Director View profile
  12. John Sheehan 1995-1997 Director View profile
  13. Philippa Jane Roberton 1992-1998 Director View profile
  14. Maria Blaney 2000 Director View profile
  15. Betty Reid 1995 Director View profile
  16. Sally Burlton 1993 Director View profile
  17. Liam O'Sullivan 2010-2016 Secretary View profile
  18. HML Shaw 2008-2010 Corporate-secretary View profile
  19. Richard Ashley Hickie 2007 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
01/04/1987

Financials

Net assets
£48
Cash
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£48
2026-03-31Not reported£48

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

12.7y median 12.7y
average tenure
12.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02118544
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data