Company
Profitspiral Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Profitspiral Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Emily Catherine Teesdale 2016-2021 View profile
- Emma Jane Sakensa 2007-2021 View profile
- Natacha Celine Knighton 2007-2016 View profile
- Saira Jane Sukhija 2002-2007 View profile
- William Stewart Hyde Crews 1995-2002 View profile
- John Lawrence 1995-1995 View profile
- Alfred Clifford Jessiman 1995 View profile
- Surender Sukhija 2002-2010 View profile
- Rosemary Ellen Crews 1995-2002 View profile
- Angela Lawrence 1995-1995 View profile
- Stella Antonia Lancashire 1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/04/1987
Financials
- Net assets
- £55
- Total assets
- £55
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £55 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £55 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Steven Pugh Director · appointed 2021
- Martin Hale Scott Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Steven Pugh Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Martin Hale Scott Director · appointed 2021
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02119890
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data