Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

1 Bathwick Street Bath (Management) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 1 Bathwick Street Bath (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Jessica Claire Pascoe 2012-2015 Director View profile
  2. Nathaniel David Winton Reglar 2012-2014 Director View profile
  3. Franck Vasseux 2008-2012 Director View profile
  4. Joseph Leech 2005-2009 Director View profile
  5. Eric Arthur Sidney Hunt 1993-1996 Director View profile
  6. Sheila Cooper 2005 Director View profile
  7. Ruth Catherine Phelps 2007 Director View profile
  8. Paul Birch 2004-2012 Secretary View profile
  9. Daniel Dante Van-De-Klee 1996-2002 Secretary View profile
  10. Lorraine Catherine Colquhoun 1996-2004 Secretary View profile
  11. Charles Bleathman 1994-1996 Secretary View profile
  12. Brian John Clifford 1993-1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
09/04/1987

Financials

Total assets
£5,626
Cash
£2,441
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

15.5y median 12.1y
average tenure
22.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 2Education 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02121226
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data