Company
Grenville Lodge (Management) CO. Limited
Grenville Lodge (Management) CO. Limited is an active UK company (number 02121507), incorporated 1987, with 1 current director, Anthony Rousell. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Grenville Lodge (Management) CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Margaret Jane Allison 2010-2017 View profile
- Kenneth Skelton 2009-2013 View profile
- Ashley Geoffrey Scoulding 2001-2003 View profile
- Hugh Stanley Walker 1999-2001 View profile
- John Gillon 1997-2000 View profile
- Catherine Frances Lewis 1996-1998 View profile
- Kerry Alan Parker 1994 View profile
- Paul Robert Le Moaligou 1995 View profile
- Gail Whitehurst 1996-2006 View profile
- Roger Stephen Duckworth 1996-1997 View profile
- Alexander Nigel Mccombie 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/04/1987
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Anthony Rousell Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- Anthony Rousell Director · appointed 2006
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02121507
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data