Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Richmond

The Richmond (North YKS) Garden Village Management Company Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Richmond (North YKS) Garden Village Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 42

  1. Emma Louise Templeton 2022-2025 Director View profile
  2. Nicola Davies 2020-2022 Director View profile
  3. Simon James Cox 2020-2022 Director View profile
  4. Christopher James Robinson 2017-2021 Director View profile
  5. Rebecca Jayne Cook 2017-2021 Director View profile
  6. Ernest Trevor Redfern 2016-2018 Director View profile
  7. Helen Mary Mckay 2015-2016 Director View profile
  8. Julia Rose Chapman 2014-2015 Director View profile
  9. Jane Colville-Webster 2013-2019 Director View profile
  10. Pamela Ann Robinson 2013-2018 Director View profile
  11. Clair Penelope Holroyd 2010-2013 Director View profile
  12. Colin White 2010-2012 Director View profile
  13. John Foggin 2009-2011 Director View profile
  14. Ian David Moverley 2007-2019 Director View profile
  15. Kathleen Wilson 2007-2009 Director View profile
  16. Svend Arne Thelin 2007-2009 Director View profile
  17. Chris Pugh 2007-2009 Director View profile
  18. Susan Lesley Brown 2005-2012 Director View profile
  19. Caroline Pugh 2005-2007 Director View profile
  20. Stanley Webster 2005-2007 Director View profile
  21. Andrew Maxwell Vernon 2004-2006 Director View profile
  22. Ian Duncan Robertson 2002-2005 Director View profile
  23. Jacqueline Hughes 2002-2003 Director View profile
  24. John Clement Ashton 2002-2005 Director View profile
  25. Phillip Neil Batts 2001-2017 Director View profile
  26. Ann Noble Connon 2001-2003 Director View profile
  27. Guy Pierce 2001-2006 Director View profile
  28. Nicholas Jhn Gibson 2001-2004 Director View profile
  29. Michael Peter Walden 2000-2002 Director View profile
  30. Keith Jones 1998-1999 Director View profile
  31. Gordon Scott 1998-2014 Director View profile
  32. William Owens 1995-1998 Director View profile
  33. Graeme Richard Newton 1995-2002 Director View profile
  34. Gilbert Randall Orchard 1995-2002 Director View profile
  35. Peter Callander 1995 Director View profile
  36. Paul Robert Green 1995 Director View profile
  37. Simon James Cox 2020-2022 Secretary View profile
  38. Steven Kossowicz 2018-2020 Secretary View profile
  39. Pamela Ann Robinson 2014-2017 Secretary View profile
  40. Alison Sara Lees 2005-2016 Secretary View profile
  41. Rodney Charles Hunter 1995-2007 Secretary View profile
  42. Julia Irene Posener 1993-1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
09/04/1987
Registered office
Richmond

Financials

Net assets
£31,999
Employees
0.04
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£31,999
2026-06-30Not reported£31,999
2025-06-30Not reported£30,804

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

5.8y median 4.7y
average tenure
8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02121518
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/03/2028
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data