Company
Digswell Place Management Company Limited
Digswell Place Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02128661), incorporated 1987, with 1 current director, Stephen John Beck. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Digswell Place Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Jacqueline Anne Whiting 2021-2024 View profile
- David John Whisker 2017-2021 View profile
- Peter Booth 2014-2017 View profile
- Michael Barry Thomson 2013-2014 View profile
- Jeanette Joan Connor MBE 2010-2013 View profile
- Jean Margaret Fryer 2010 View profile
- Afram Zeibari 1994 View profile
- Susan Ann Beck 2015-2024 View profile
- Jacqueline Anne Whiting 2013-2015 View profile
- David Stuart Williams 1998-2001 View profile
- Trevor Pugsley 1995-1998 View profile
- Rachel Sandra Jean Whittaker 1994-1995 View profile
- Jacqueline Angela Dalton 1994 View profile
- Nicola Jean Molyneux 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/05/1987
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,099
- Total assets
- £1,099
- Cash
- £1,708
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £1,099 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £1,099 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Stephen John Beck Director · appointed 2024
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02128661
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data