Company
The Armada Court Management Company Limited
The Armada Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02131540), incorporated 1987, with 2 current directors, Dr Anthony Palmer and Jo Smillie. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Armada Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 26
- Kieran Dawson 2021-2021 View profile
- Robert Wills 2020-2023 View profile
- Jeremy David Stevens 2017-2020 View profile
- Douglas John Steward 2012-2020 View profile
- Geoffrey Stewart Muffett 2010-2018 View profile
- Janet Derkatsch 2008-2011 View profile
- Kirsty Louise Willett 2008-2010 View profile
- Mark Adams 2006-2017 View profile
- Gillian Dawn Honey 2006-2020 View profile
- Bernice Moon 2003-2005 View profile
- Beryl Pike 2002-2006 View profile
- Hilary Scrivens 2002-2018 View profile
- Gordon Fraser 2002-2003 View profile
- Carol Amis 2002-2004 View profile
- Katie Wilson 2002-2003 View profile
- Graham Michael Fisher 1999-2007 View profile
- Jannette Luker 1998-1999 View profile
- Janice Ann Turner 1998-2001 View profile
- Michael John Wichall 1996-1998 View profile
- Graham Daines 1996 View profile
- Stride & SON LTD 2012-2025 View profile
- Derek James Bowerman 2009-2012 View profile
- Amanda Jane Greenwood 1999-2001 View profile
- Roy Desmond Dawson 1998-2019 View profile
- Jean Marion Nicholas 1996-1998 View profile
- Franklyn David Burden 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/05/1987
Financials
- Net assets
- £221
- Total assets
- £511
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £221 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £110 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Jo Smillie Director · appointed 2020
- Dr Anthony Palmer Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Jo Smillie Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Jo Smillie Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (1)
- Dr Anthony Palmer Director · appointed 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02131540
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data