Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Winchester Court Management Company Limited

Winchester Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02131748), incorporated 1987, with 1 current director, Juliet Paul. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Winchester Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Katherine Ann Keep 2006-2010 Director View profile
  2. Teresa Hine 2002-2006 Director View profile
  3. David Barry 1999-2002 Director View profile
  4. Patrick Lane 1999-2000 Director View profile
  5. Robert Martyn Asprey 1999-2008 Director View profile
  6. Michael Clarke 1997-2023 Director View profile
  7. Andrew Carl Game 1995-1997 Director View profile
  8. Jennifer Mary Wright 1995-1999 Director View profile
  9. Howard Michael Cole 1995 Director View profile
  10. IJS Property Management Limited 2001-2001 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. Ann Lane 2000-2004 Secretary View profile
  12. Welling & Partners Limited 1999-2001 Corporate-secretary View profile
  13. Karen Barry 1994-1999 Secretary View profile
  14. Karen Ruth Letchford 1993-1994 Secretary View profile
  15. Andrew James Williams 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/05/1987

Financials

Net assets
£13,915
Total assets
£21,322
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£13,915
2025-03-31Not reported£12,147

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

18.5y median 18.5y
average tenure
18.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02131748
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data