Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Buckingham Court (Staines) Management CO. Limited

Buckingham Court (Staines) Management CO. Limited is an active UK company (number 02133624), incorporated 1987, with 2 current directors, Sarah Brabner Evans and Debra Lorraine Dixon. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Buckingham Court (Staines) Management CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Ross David Spence 2010-2011 Director View profile
  2. Louise Caroline Watson Bosworth 2002-2010 Director View profile
  3. Dudley Peter Tanner 1997-2003 Director View profile
  4. David Gordon Hughes 1995-2002 Director View profile
  5. Jayne Ann Emmitt 1993-1997 Director View profile
  6. Debra Wise 2018 Director View profile
  7. Simon Anthony Edwards 1997 Director View profile
  8. Michael Coxon 1995 Director View profile
  9. Amanda Hawkins 2001 Director View profile
  10. Michael Pope 2000 Director View profile
  11. Graham Edward Forecast 1999-2026 Secretary View profile
  12. Hugh Robert Wright 1997-2001 Secretary View profile
  13. Richard Frank Stubbs 2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/05/1987

Financials

Net assets
£9,727
Total assets
£9,727
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£9,727
2025-03-31Not reported£9,727

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

15y median 15y
average tenure
15.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02133624
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data