Company
Clare Management Company (1987) Limited
Clare Management Company (1987) Limited is an active UK company (number 02137311), incorporated 1987, with 1 current director, Sheila Catherine Mathers. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Clare Management Company (1987) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Joyce Margaret Linklater 2024-2025 View profile
- Kathleen Anne Jones 2024-2026 View profile
- Colin Michael Wills 2024-2025 View profile
- Norma Joyce Cheyne 2021-2024 View profile
- Aprile Mary Ward 2014-2021 View profile
- Ann Ruth Parker 2014-2021 View profile
- Julie Heather Burrell 2008-2021 View profile
- Christina Anderson 2006-2014 View profile
- Geoffrey Graham Naylor 1999-2008 View profile
- Harry George Canning 1999-2005 View profile
- Peter Grant Tough 1995-1999 View profile
- James Edwin Carruthers 1995-1998 View profile
- Raymond Leslie Jones 1992-1995 View profile
- Dr William Paul Hughes 1992-1992 View profile
- Michael James Whittaker 1992 View profile
- Barbara Margaret Baer 1998-2001 View profile
- Eleanor Elizabeth Keren Oldroyd 1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/06/1987
Financials
- Net assets
- -£6,809
- Total assets
- -£6,809
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | -£6,809 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | -£6,809 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Sheila Catherine Mathers Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Kathleen Anne Jones Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Colin Michael Wills Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
- Joyce Margaret Linklater Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02137311
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data