Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Shelley Court Management Company (Southampton) Limited

Shelley Court Management Company (Southampton) Limited is an active UK company (number 02138710), incorporated 1987, with 1 current director, Jack Alexander Baden. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Shelley Court Management Company (Southampton) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 26

  1. Joanna Madeleine Kirsch 2020-2021 Director View profile
  2. Simon John Paull 2007-2025 Director View profile
  3. David Kirsch 2007-2022 Director View profile
  4. Christopher Yarnton 2000-2008 Director View profile
  5. Alan Bignall 2000-2006 Director View profile
  6. Matthew Wallis 2000-2000 Director View profile
  7. Helen Finn 2000-2000 Director View profile
  8. Stephen Horton 1999-2024 Director View profile
  9. Elaine Marie Gray 1996-2001 Director View profile
  10. Steve Leach 1996-2001 Director View profile
  11. Alan Ritchie 1996-2001 Director View profile
  12. Caroline Eva Sarah Drummond-Wilson 1996-2001 Director View profile
  13. John Lee Haswell 1995-1995 Director View profile
  14. Christopher Edward Anthony Partridge 1995-1995 Director View profile
  15. Isabelle Anne Petley 1994-1995 Director View profile
  16. Caroline Eva Sarah Drummond Wilson 1994-1995 Director View profile
  17. Kathryn Maloney 1994-1995 Director View profile
  18. Amanda Jayne Azzopardi 1992-1996 Director View profile
  19. Clare Philippa Harris 1992-1996 Director View profile
  20. John Pascoe 1996 Director View profile
  21. Edwina Sollitt 1992 Director View profile
  22. Stephen Horton 2016-2024 Secretary View profile
  23. Paul Denford 2005-2016 Secretary View profile
  24. Numerica Secretaries Limited 2003-2005 Corporate-secretary View profile
  25. Secretarial LAW Limited 1996-2003 Corporate-secretary View profile
  26. Frederick Clifford Sollitt 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/06/1987

Financials

Net assets
£32
Total assets
£32
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£32
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

1.7y median 1.7y
average tenure
1.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02138710
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data