Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

6 Birchington Road (Management CO.) Limited

6 Birchington Road (Management CO.) Limited is an active UK company (number 02139915), incorporated 1987, with 2 current directors, Deborah Groves and Natalie Vrahimides. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 6 Birchington Road (Management CO.) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Anthony Paul Li 2004-2007 Director View profile
  2. Mark Edward Wilson 2002-2014 Director View profile
  3. James Andrew Keep Edwards 1997-2002 Director View profile
  4. Barry Hunt 1997-2004 Director View profile
  5. Nicola Lichtenstein 1992-1997 Director View profile
  6. Christine Sterne 1992 Director View profile
  7. Mark Wilson 2010-2014 Secretary View profile
  8. Julius Brian Reeves 1997-2001 Secretary View profile
  9. Timothy John Maddox 1994-1997 Secretary View profile
  10. Martin Gafinowitz 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/06/1987

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. 6 Birchington Road (Management CO.) Limited is controlled by Max Mastro
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Max Mastro.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£3
Total assets
£3
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-28Not reported£3
2025-02-28Not reported£3

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

2.8y median 2.8y
average tenure
2.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02139915
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data