Company
Priory Court Residents Association Limited
Priory Court Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 02141579), incorporated 1987, with 3 current directors including Suzanne Cohen and Alan Warren Lathwell. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Priory Court Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Annie Theresa Stirling 2016-2018 View profile
- Yvonne Elizabeth Thomas 2010-2021 View profile
- Austin, George Bernard, the Venerable 2010-2016 View profile
- Barbara Grossmith 2009-2026 View profile
- Evelyn Cohen 2006-2010 View profile
- Marlene Zara Gee 2003-2009 View profile
- Reuben Cohen 2000-2010 View profile
- Evelyn Leboff 1998-2000 View profile
- Jeffrey Isaacs 1998-2003 View profile
- Valerie Marks 1993-1998 View profile
- Harry Cohen 1993 View profile
- Doris Cohen 2006-2010 View profile
- Bernard Grossmith 2003-2007 View profile
- Isi Michael Sherwood 2000-2003 View profile
- Barry Gee 1998-1999 View profile
- Dennis David Marks 1994-1998 View profile
- Paul Leboff 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/06/1987
Financials
- Net assets
- £10,795
- Total assets
- £11,688
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £10,795 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £10,795 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £7,085 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Suzanne Cohen Director · appointed 2026
- Alan Warren Lathwell Director · appointed 2026
- Katherine Ann Mills Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Katherine Ann Mills Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Alan Warren Lathwell Director · appointed 2026
- Katherine Ann Mills Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (1)
- Suzanne Cohen Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Barbara Grossmith Director · appointed 2009 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02141579
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data