Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Essex Land Rover Club Limited

Essex Land Rover Club Limited is an active UK company (number 02142362), incorporated 1987, with 3 current directors including John Michael Musham and Ralph Coulson. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Essex Land Rover Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 53

  1. Keith George Pocock 2021-2025 Director View profile
  2. Richard Simon Clark 2021-2022 Director View profile
  3. Timothy Arthur Wyman 2020-2025 Director View profile
  4. Paul Gardner 2020-2021 Director View profile
  5. Steven Mark Wood 2018-2020 Director View profile
  6. Terence Leslie Taylor 2017-2018 Director View profile
  7. Mark Stephen Pycraft 2016-2020 Director View profile
  8. Adam Robert Jiggins 2014-2014 Director View profile
  9. Susan Ann Coulson 2013-2016 Director View profile
  10. Penny Garwood 2013-2016 Director View profile
  11. Richard James Garwood 2013-2016 Director View profile
  12. Nigel Wood 2012-2025 Director View profile
  13. Corrie Bufton 2012-2013 Director View profile
  14. Mike Rosewell 2011-2016 Director View profile
  15. David Ronald Brobson 2011-2013 Director View profile
  16. Simon Gooderham 2011-2015 Director View profile
  17. Jonathan Clive Reynolds 2011-2012 Director View profile
  18. Raymond William Booty 2010-2021 Director View profile
  19. Geoffory Hannington 2010-2011 Director View profile
  20. David Bruce 2010-2014 Director View profile
  21. James Bushell 2010-2011 Director View profile
  22. Paul Warner 2010-2016 Director View profile
  23. Paul Steward 2009-2011 Director View profile
  24. Robert Edward Hunt 2006-2008 Director View profile
  25. Richard Wright 2004-2006 Director View profile
  26. Trevor Hannington 2004-2009 Director View profile
  27. Clifford Poutney 2002-2007 Director View profile
  28. Sharon Elizabeth Metson 2001-2002 Director View profile
  29. Peter James Humphries 2000-2003 Director View profile
  30. Mark Edwin Davis 2000-2003 Director View profile
  31. Christopher Eastcoit 2000-2001 Director View profile
  32. David Bishop 1999-2004 Director View profile
  33. Derek Herbert 1998-2000 Director View profile
  34. Matthew Francis Haynes Frizzelle 1996-2000 Director View profile
  35. Karen Anne Eastcott 1996-2001 Director View profile
  36. Hjohn Brian Newton 1994-1996 Director View profile
  37. Roy David Mcclellan 1994-2000 Director View profile
  38. Philip Matthews Ian Rowden 1993-1994 Director View profile
  39. Karen Rowden 1992-1994 Director View profile
  40. Colin Turner 1995 Director View profile
  41. John Graham Beadle 2006 Director View profile
  42. Geoffrey Bunkle 2006 Director View profile
  43. Patrica Bunkle 2000 Director View profile
  44. Monica Lilian Moseley 1997 Director View profile
  45. Brian Moseley 1997 Director View profile
  46. Robert Digby 1998 Director View profile
  47. Steven Mark Wood 2018-2020 Secretary View profile
  48. Terry Taylor 2017-2018 Secretary View profile
  49. Mark Pycraft 2011-2017 Secretary View profile
  50. Terry Leslie Taylor 2010-2015 Secretary View profile
  51. Kevin Hutchings 2004-2013 Secretary View profile
  52. Terry Michael Metson 1996-2004 Secretary View profile
  53. David Bygrave 1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
25/06/1987

Financials

Net assets
£15,654
Total assets
£31,308
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£15,654
2024-12-31Not reported£16,360

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

15.8y median 9y
average tenure
32.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02142362
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data