Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

158 Lower Clapton Road Limited

158 Lower Clapton Road Limited is an active UK company (number 02143154), incorporated 1987, with 3 current directors including Charlie Swinburn and Andrew Sewell. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 158 Lower Clapton Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Natalie Smith 2024-2025 Director View profile
  2. Natasha Jade Cox 2018-2025 Director View profile
  3. Thomas Harry Bragg 2018-2025 Director View profile
  4. Ben Danny Fridja 2013-2024 Director View profile
  5. Erin Celine Mcquinn Fridja 2013-2024 Director View profile
  6. Hilary Jane Lewis 2003-2013 Director View profile
  7. Jonathan Lipton 2002-2015 Director View profile
  8. Celia Joicey 2000-2002 Director View profile
  9. Rosemary Joyce 1998-2000 Director View profile
  10. Catherine Jane Starsmore 2003 Director View profile
  11. Mary Katherine Jones 1998 Director View profile
  12. Evelyn Edith Harrison 2018 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/06/1987

Ownership

Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Andrew Sewell
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-01-04 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Natalie Smith
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-01-04 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Charlie Swinburn
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-05-09
  • Ben Danny Fridja ceased 2024-01-04
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-06-30
  • Thomas Harry Bragg ceased 2025-05-09
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-03-31
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. 158 Lower Clapton Road Limited is controlled by Andrew Sewell
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-01-04 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Andrew Sewell.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,275
Total assets
£1,275
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£1,275
2026-03-31Not reported£1,275

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

5.2y median 2.8y
average tenure
11.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02143154
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data