Company
Aultmore Court Limited
Aultmore Court Limited is an active UK company (number 02149786), incorporated 1987, with 1 current director, Richard Binham Landholt. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Aultmore Court Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Jacqueline Tamice Holding 2025-2025 View profile
- Eileen Patrica Males 2009-2015 View profile
- Thomas Barry Musgrove 2003-2009 View profile
- Guy Barry Kerswill 2001-2006 View profile
- Robert Graham Preston 1998-2001 View profile
- John Leonard Sullivan 1997-1997 View profile
- Arthur Worth Jefferies 1997 View profile
- Myrna Victoria Williams 1997 View profile
- Burkinshaw Block Management 2008-2019 View profile
- Daniel Spencer Burkinshaw 2006-2008 View profile
- Kerry Maxine Williams 2002-2003 View profile
- Alison Mary Mooney 2001-2002 View profile
- Robert Adrian Lawrence 1997-2001 View profile
- John David Seton Mackay 1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/07/1987
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Total assets
- £6,292
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Richard Binham Landholt Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Richard Binham Landholt Director · appointed 2014
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02149786
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data