Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Cleveland

Park Avenue Pharmacy Limited

Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Park Avenue Pharmacy Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Graham Readman 2023-2024 Director View profile
  2. Lyn Cooper 2020-2025 Director View profile
  3. Kurt Anthony Travis Ramsden 2007-2020 Director View profile
  4. Trevor Llewellyn 2007 Director View profile
  5. Alan Arthu Hancock 1992 Director View profile
  6. Jonathan Cooper 2007-2025 Secretary View profile
  7. Olga May Llewellyn 2007 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
Incorporated
24/08/1987
Registered office
Cleveland

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Jonathan Cooper ceased 2025-11-25
    significant influence · notified 2016-09-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Coopers Chemist Marske Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-09-01

Group

  1. Park Avenue Pharmacy Limited is controlled by Jonathan Cooper
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-09-01, ceased 2025-11-25 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Jonathan Cooper.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£184,846
Cash
£109,834
Employees
14
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-25Not reportedNot reported
2025-11-25Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-25. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

1.3y median 0.6y
average tenure
2.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

  • Lyn Cooper Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2025

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 17Health and social care 9Business services 2Finance 2Education 1Hospitality 1Professional services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02156591
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
25/08/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data