Company · Bristol
5 Royal York Villas Clifton (Management) Company Limited
Undifferentiated goods-producing activities of private households for own use
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 5 Royal York Villas Clifton (Management) Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 23
- Christopher Abbott 2021-2024 View profile
- James Cloake 2021-2026 View profile
- Alistair Hammond 2018-2022 View profile
- Andrew John Bray 2016-2018 View profile
- Dr Lucy Williams 2015-2021 View profile
- Sarah Cardew 2012-2016 View profile
- Tamarlsk Isabel Woods 2008-2011 View profile
- Dr Silke Knippschild 2007-2010 View profile
- Caroline Tremlett 2004-2007 View profile
- Zoe Bartels 2002-2011 View profile
- Christopher Bray 2001-2008 View profile
- Philip Justin Radford 1998-2002 View profile
- Robert Leigh 1998-2004 View profile
- Peter Muddiman 1998 View profile
- Karen Elizabeth Robinson 2002 View profile
- Chris Abbott 2022-2024 View profile
- Alistair Jonathan Hammond 2021-2022 View profile
- Dr Catherine Guly 2014-2021 View profile
- Jessica Caroline Bateman 2007-2011 View profile
- Robin David Magson 2002-2007 View profile
- Tim Major 1998-2002 View profile
- Malcolm Tanner 1994-1998 View profile
- Alan John Cleary 1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Undifferentiated goods-producing activities of private households for own use
- Incorporated
- 09/09/1987
- Registered office
- Bristol
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,697
- Total assets
- £3,697
- Cash
- £1,925
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-05 | Not reported | £3,697 |
| 2024-12-05 | Not reported | £5,123 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-05. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Pierre Charles Russell Director · appointed 2024
- Ben O'Sullivan Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Ben O'Sullivan Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Pierre Charles Russell Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- James Cloake Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02162625
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 05/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data