Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

3 Wetherell Place (Management Company) Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 3 Wetherell Place (Management Company) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Lorraine Dolphin 2006-2011 Director View profile
  2. Thomas Stuart Jackson 2006-2011 Director View profile
  3. Mark James Dennis 1998-2003 Director View profile
  4. Colin Winzar 1993 Director View profile
  5. Edna Merry 1992 Director View profile
  6. Fiona Buchan-Ross 1994 Director View profile
  7. Stanley Vincent Hackett 1992 Director View profile
  8. Neville Daniels 2000-2005 Secretary View profile
  9. Emma Sexton 1999-1999 Secretary View profile
  10. Christopher Robert Miles 1998-1999 Secretary View profile
  11. Richard Whittaker 1998-1998 Secretary View profile
  12. James Mc Elligott 1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
11/09/1987

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£0
2026-03-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

14.9y median 14.9y
average tenure
14.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 8Professional services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02163367
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data