Company
Owens Corning Fiberglas (U.K.) Pension Plan LTD.
Owens Corning Fiberglas (U.K.) Pension Plan LTD. is an active UK company (number 02163862), incorporated 1987, with 3 current directors including Courtney Frances Robinson and Bestrustees LTD. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Owens Corning Fiberglas (U.K.) Pension Plan LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 41
- Owen Bonner 2022-2025 View profile
- Katherine Anne Morgan-Pike 2014-2015 View profile
- Anne Marie Riley 2013-2025 View profile
- Mark Gregory Exley 2011-2014 View profile
- Xavier Gerges Rene Meulemans 2011-2013 View profile
- Derek Pickthall 2008-2011 View profile
- Carl Anthony Robert Lybert 2007-2008 View profile
- Jerome Marie Anne Andre Lecomte 2006-2011 View profile
- Ian Richard Scholefield 2003-2022 View profile
- Katherine Anne Morgan 2003-2006 View profile
- Owens Corning Britinvest Limited 2001-2024 View profile
- Philip Canham 2001-2003 View profile
- Graham Doughty 2001-2001 View profile
- Stephan Dutters 2000-2001 View profile
- Steven Victor Higgins 1999-2003 View profile
- Mark Andrew Revill 1999-2001 View profile
- Grant Michael Butterworth 1999-2018 View profile
- Paul Gordon Wright 1998-2000 View profile
- George Brian Davies 1998-1999 View profile
- David Parkinson 1998-1999 View profile
- Shaun Patrick Ridding 1998-2001 View profile
- Guy Katsers 1996-2001 View profile
- Sharon Willis 1996-1998 View profile
- Jeffrey Alan Norris 1996-2001 View profile
- David Markham 1995-1999 View profile
- European Owens Corning Fibreglass 1995-2019 View profile
- Ian Hunt 1995-1996 View profile
- Ian Barr 1995-1998 View profile
- John Benyon 1995-2001 View profile
- Jane Anne Hughes 1995-2001 View profile
- Owens Corning Building Products UK Limited 1995-2001 View profile
- Richard W Karcher 1995-1996 View profile
- Colin John Davies 1995-2001 View profile
- Bryan Apsley 1995-1998 View profile
- Thomas Carman 1994-1995 View profile
- Simon Richard Radcliffe Kirk 1993-1996 View profile
- Robert Smith 1995 View profile
- Peter Henry Hotham 1995 View profile
- Owens Corning Fiberglas (UK) Limited 2001 View profile
- Roland Blackburn 1993 View profile
- Teresa Lynn Damron-Coupe 2013-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/09/1987
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Owens-Corning Britinvest Limited
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Owens-Corning Veil U.K. LTD.
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Owens Corning Fiberglas (U.K.) Pension Plan LTD.
is controlled by Owens-Corning Britinvest Limited
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Owens-Corning Britinvest Limited.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- John Michael Frimston Director · appointed 2001
- Courtney Frances Robinson Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- John Michael Frimston Director · appointed 2001
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- John Michael Frimston Director · appointed 2001
- Courtney Frances Robinson Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Owen Bonner Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02163862
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data