Company
Baltic Court Residents Association Limited
Baltic Court Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 02168912), incorporated 1987, with 2 current directors, Jane Young and John Pilgrim Morris. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Baltic Court Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 16
- Barry Reuter 2022-2024 View profile
- Dr Antony Wober 2006-2022 View profile
- Jacqueline Rook 2003-2005 View profile
- Bailhache Labesse Secretaries Limited 1997-2001 View profile
- Donald Reed 2003 View profile
- George Frank Sproson 1994 View profile
- Ann Armstrong 2007 View profile
- Maureen Holden 2026 View profile
- Dale Anne Shankland 2012 View profile
- Fortus Service Charge Limited 2020-2022 View profile
- Haines Watts Service Charge Limited 2016-2020 View profile
- Giles Selwyn Robinson 2006-2016 View profile
- Timothy Richard Feaviour 1999-2005 View profile
- David William Macrae Maddy 1998-1998 View profile
- Grace Helen Randall 1995-1997 View profile
- Henry Paul Rosewarne 1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/09/1987
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- John Pilgrim Morris
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Jane Young
significant influence · notified 2026-06-04 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Maureen Holden ceased 2026-06-04
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Barry Reuter ceased 2024-04-12
significant influence · notified 2023-06-07
Group
- Baltic Court Residents Association Limited
is controlled by John Pilgrim Morris
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Pilgrim Morris.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £6,679
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Jane Young Director · appointed 2024
- John Pilgrim Morris Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- John Pilgrim Morris Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- John Pilgrim Morris Director · appointed 2006
Portfolio (1)
- Jane Young Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Maureen Holden Director · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02168912
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data