Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Warren Gate Management Company Limited

Warren Gate Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02170590), incorporated 1987, with 1 current director, Alexander Kenneth Miller. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Warren Gate Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Paulina Maureen Slater 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. Paulina Maureen Slater 2021-2022 Director View profile
  3. Simon Timothy Odey 2019-2023 Director View profile
  4. Jonathan Matthew Galt 2014-2019 Director View profile
  5. Simone Deschamps 2007-2019 Director View profile
  6. Dr Julia Margaret Townshend 2003-2007 Director View profile
  7. John Christopher Baldry 2003-2007 Director View profile
  8. Paul Casbourne 2001-2003 Director View profile
  9. Nathalie Coomber 1998-2001 Director View profile
  10. Paul Stephen Lemar 1997-1998 Director View profile
  11. Nicholas Young 1994-1997 Director View profile
  12. Timothy John Baldock 1991-1994 Director View profile
  13. Robin Mackellow 1991-1994 Director View profile
  14. Pauline Elizabeth Craddock 1998-2003 Secretary View profile
  15. Thomas Robert Cook 1997-1998 Secretary View profile
  16. Jane Frances Meath 1991-1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
29/09/1987

Financials

Net assets
£2,510
Total assets
£2,510
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£2,510
2026-03-31Not reported£2,510
2025-03-31Not reported£3,990

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0.3y median 0.3y
average tenure
0.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02170590
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data