Company
Beaufort House Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Beaufort House Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
No current officers are listed at Companies House.
Previous officers 21
- Chloe Davinia Unwin 2007-2018 View profile
- Raymond Peter Tindle 2007-2025 View profile
- Peter John Richard Applebey 2006-2012 View profile
- Jean Bushell 2005-2019 View profile
- Julia Martines 2003-2005 View profile
- Nirmala Naidu 2003-2007 View profile
- Keith Macleod Murdoch 2001-2003 View profile
- Stephen John Merryweather 1999-2002 View profile
- Mirza Iftikhar Ahmad 1996-2002 View profile
- Giles Alistair White 1996-1999 View profile
- Harry Stuart Sinclair 1996-1999 View profile
- Thomas Harold James 1996-2005 View profile
- Simon Paul Pickard 1996-1996 View profile
- Roger Sidney Geoffrey Hammond 1996 View profile
- Nigel Roy Spencer 1996 View profile
- Judith Catharine Jones 2008-2009 View profile
- Centro PLC 1996-2008 View profile
- Stuart Leslie Seymour 1996-1996 View profile
- Christopher John Maityard 1995-1996 View profile
- David Martyn Jackson Green 1993-1995 View profile
- Peter Alfred Stewart Skingle 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/09/1987
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jean Bushell ceased 2026-05-06
significant influence, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-07-01 - Raymond Peter Tindle ceased 2026-05-06
significant influence, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-07-01 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Beaufort House Management Company Limited
is controlled by Jean Bushell
Evidence
ceased significant influence, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-07-01, ceased 2026-05-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jean Bushell.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Cash
- £6,141
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-24 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-24 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-24 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02170628
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data