Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Princes Court Management (Kettering) Limited

Princes Court Management (Kettering) Limited is an active UK company (number 02174907), incorporated 1987, with 1 current director, Smith Bassey Umoren. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Princes Court Management (Kettering) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Chabeelall Hurhangee 2013-2025 Director View profile
  2. Jane Hicks 2009-2013 Director View profile
  3. Courtney Anthony Hooper 2009-2009 Director View profile
  4. Adrian Paul Clipston 2000-2005 Director View profile
  5. Eric Varnfield 1999-2000 Director View profile
  6. Michael Robert Reid 1997-1999 Director View profile
  7. Tracey Jayne Barker 1992-1995 Director View profile
  8. Simon Hopkins 1992 Director View profile
  9. Jayantee Matadeen-Hurhangee 2013-2025 Secretary View profile
  10. Helen Mary Paterson 2012-2013 Secretary View profile
  11. Prinal Vinodchandra Shah 2010-2012 Secretary View profile
  12. Sharon Pearl Lloyd 2009-2010 Secretary View profile
  13. Sharon Pearl Lloyd 2005-2009 Secretary View profile
  14. Josephine Sharp 2000-2005 Secretary View profile
  15. Simon Hopkins 1999-2000 Secretary View profile
  16. Kathleen Ivy Reid 1997-1999 Secretary View profile
  17. Ivy Varnfield 1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/10/1987

Financials

Net assets
£11
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-05-31Not reported£11
2026-05-31Not reported£11

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

1.2y median 1.2y
average tenure
1.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02174907
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data