Company
Swanmore Estates Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Swanmore Estates Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Carol Elizabeth Lewis 2004-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/10/1987
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Somerset Land Limited
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Marblehome Limited
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Swanmore Estates Limited
is controlled by Somerset Land Limited
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Somerset Land Limited
is controlled by Simon Frank Crispin Jeffery
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Simon Frank Crispin Jeffery.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £10,736,515
- Total assets
- £14,661,027
- Cash
- £381,842
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- £334,990
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £10,736,515 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £10,736,515 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Simon Frank Crispin Jeffery Director · appointed 2018
- Arthur John White Director
Directors past 6 years
- Simon Frank Crispin Jeffery Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Simon Frank Crispin Jeffery Director · appointed 2018
- Arthur John White Director
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02181900
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data