Company
Avon Reach (Chippenham) Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Avon Reach (Chippenham) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Ruth Garner 2021-2024 View profile
- Christine Martin 2013-2024 View profile
- Michael John Gorman 1993 View profile
- Robert Ernest Coles 1992 View profile
- Arnold Blood 2012 View profile
- Christine Martin 2013-2024 View profile
- Timothy Francis Church 1993-2013 View profile
- Michael Geoffrey Watts 1992 View profile
- Martin Lane 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/11/1987
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Chippendale and Clark Holdings LTD
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-11-27
Group
- Avon Reach (Chippenham) Management Limited
is controlled by Chippendale and Clark Holdings LTD
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-11-27 · source: Companies House PSC register - Chippendale and Clark Holdings LTD
is controlled by Philip Wyn Clark
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2019-08-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Philip Wyn Clark.
6 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £39,840
- Total assets
- £41,228
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £39,840 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £39,840 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £31,588 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Philip Mccabe Director · appointed 2024
- Philip Wyn Clark Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Philip Mccabe Director · appointed 2024
- Philip Wyn Clark Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02190358
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data