Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Electrolux Group Pension Scheme Trustee Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Electrolux Group Pension Scheme Trustee Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 37

  1. Mikael Lundgren 2020-2023 Director View profile
  2. Richard Nils Lantz 2016-2020 Director View profile
  3. Andrew Peter Zajac 2015-2023 Director View profile
  4. Asa Lena Kristina Skogsfors 2014-2016 Director View profile
  5. Jon Arnell 2012-2013 Director View profile
  6. Karl Olof Mattias Edstrom 2010-2012 Director View profile
  7. John Alistair Bissill Heycock 2010-2015 Director View profile
  8. Marcus Larsson 2008-2010 Director View profile
  9. Michael Earl 2007-2008 Director View profile
  10. John Albert Cross 2006-2012 Director View profile
  11. Niels Madsen 2006-2007 Director View profile
  12. Jonas Gardmark 2004-2005 Director View profile
  13. David Leadbeater 2003-2007 Director View profile
  14. Paul Mather 2002-2006 Director View profile
  15. Robert Stratford 2002-2005 Director View profile
  16. Christopher Walshaw 2001-2004 Director View profile
  17. David Brian Watroba 2001-2009 Director View profile
  18. Terence George Dabbs 2000-2002 Director View profile
  19. Norman John Kinnear 2000-2006 Director View profile
  20. Keith Wilson 1999-2009 Director View profile
  21. James Eccleston 1997-1999 Director View profile
  22. Derek George Edward Wright 1995-2001 Director View profile
  23. Lyn Preston Peter Ginger 1994-2000 Director View profile
  24. Peter Cox 1993-1996 Director View profile
  25. Brian Stafford 1992-1993 Director View profile
  26. Michael William Regan 1992-2001 Director View profile
  27. Eric Stevens 1994 Director View profile
  28. Howard Lonsdale Pool 2003 Director View profile
  29. Horace Gerald Neil Bigmore 2017 Director View profile
  30. Dr Roger Sydney Baxter 1992 Director View profile
  31. Donald Kenneth Gordon 1992 Director View profile
  32. Frank Hearne 1995 Director View profile
  33. Michael Joseph Maguire 1999 Director View profile
  34. Josephine Mullen 2019-2021 Secretary View profile
  35. Christopher Clifton 2017-2019 Secretary View profile
  36. Russell Eric Williams 1996-2017 Secretary View profile
  37. Julie Anne Bernadette O Niell 1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/11/1987

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Electrolux PLC
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-05-01

Group

  1. Electrolux Group Pension Scheme Trustee Limited is controlled by Electrolux PLC
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-05-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Electrolux PLC is controlled by Electrolux Investments
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Electrolux Investments.

6 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2
Cash
£2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£2
2025-12-31Not reported£2

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

12.7y median 11.4y
average tenure
26.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02190934
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data