Company
22 Belmont Road Management Company Limited
22 Belmont Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02192918), incorporated 1987, with 4 current directors including Ashley Brown and Elizabeth Louise Hodges. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 22 Belmont Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Kevin Rayiru 2024-2025 View profile
- David John Millea 2024-2025 View profile
- Keeley Brown 2024-2025 View profile
- Kirsteen Helen Scoble Hart 2016-2024 View profile
- Judie Griffin 2014-2024 View profile
- Carol Davison 2010-2017 View profile
- Sarah Ann Odlin 2004-2016 View profile
- Lucie Bell 2002-2011 View profile
- Stephen Barry Hazell 2001-2003 View profile
- Barrie Ibbitson Sissons 2001 View profile
- Alison Guggenheim 2017-2018 View profile
- Victoria Irwin 2016-2017 View profile
- Sarah Elizabeth Sissons 2002-2004 View profile
- Patricia Anne Sissons 2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/11/1987
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Elizabeth Louise Hodges
significant influence · notified 2025-01-25 - Keeley Brown ceased 2025-05-05
significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2024-05-14 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- 22 Belmont Road Management Company Limited
is controlled by Elizabeth Louise Hodges
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2025-01-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Elizabeth Louise Hodges.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£176
- Cash
- £74
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£176 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£176 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£298 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Rosanna Kelly Director · appointed 2017
- Elizabeth Louise Hodges Director · appointed 2024
- Ashley Brown Director · appointed 2025
- Jonathan Hughes Director · appointed 2001
Directors past 6 years
- Rosanna Kelly Director · appointed 2017
- Jonathan Hughes Director · appointed 2001
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Rosanna Kelly Director · appointed 2017
- Ashley Brown Director · appointed 2025
- Jonathan Hughes Director · appointed 2001
Portfolio (1)
- Elizabeth Louise Hodges Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02192918
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data