Company
Albany Gardens Management Company Limited
Albany Gardens Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02195563), incorporated 1987, with 2 current directors, Sandra Dawn Draper and Elaine Doris Broome. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Albany Gardens Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 32
- David Howard Harris 2019-2024 View profile
- Angela Patricia Scarlett-Coppage 2018-2021 View profile
- Leon Mark Scarlett-Coppage 2018-2021 View profile
- Elizabeth Lesley Nichols 2017-2026 View profile
- Brian Michael Curley 2014-2022 View profile
- Eileen Teresa Curley 2014-2022 View profile
- Carol Ann Perryman 2013-2018 View profile
- Stephen Peter Perryman 2012-2018 View profile
- Joanne Martin 2011-2012 View profile
- Christopher Hugh Oatley 2010-2024 View profile
- Monica Edythe Ward Bilson 2010-2014 View profile
- William Michael Fredrick Ruffle 2008-2012 View profile
- Charles Toney Cox 2008-2008 View profile
- Kenneth Stewart Skipp 2006-2010 View profile
- Susan Cox 2006-2026 View profile
- Lawson Ronald Taylor 2006-2008 View profile
- Martin Stephen Bye 2004-2004 View profile
- David Williams 2003-2004 View profile
- Susan Isobel Moyden 2001-2006 View profile
- Irene Joyce Whitehead 2000-2001 View profile
- Eileen Margaret Matthews 1998-2003 View profile
- Lewis, Alderman Donald, Hon 1998-2008 View profile
- Margaret Kennedy 1997-2015 View profile
- Mary Garnett 1994-1998 View profile
- Kenneth Wiliam Darby 1994-2001 View profile
- Barbara Mary Hopkinson 1994-2006 View profile
- Arthur Robert Butler 1993-1994 View profile
- Betty Elwell 2000 View profile
- Jack Leonard Bishop 1993 View profile
- Marjorie Mary Hulme 1998 View profile
- Arthur Lowe 1998 View profile
- David Jefferson Adderley 1999-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/11/1987
Financials
- Total assets
- £61,896
- Cash
- £103,162
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-25 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-25 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-25. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Sandra Dawn Draper Director · appointed 2026
- Elaine Doris Broome Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Elaine Doris Broome Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Sandra Dawn Draper Director · appointed 2026
- Elaine Doris Broome Director · appointed 2020
Left in the last 12 months
- Susan Cox Director · appointed 2006 · resigned 2026
- Elizabeth Lesley Nichols Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02195563
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data