Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Milton Gardens Management Company Limited

Milton Gardens Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02196833), incorporated 1987, with 1 current director, David Alexander Emmett. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Milton Gardens Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Dawn Mary Williams 2014-2019 Director View profile
  2. Hazel Kate Williams 2014-2019 Director View profile
  3. Peter Hearsey 2005-2014 Director View profile
  4. Elaine Winnifred Hearsey 2005-2014 Director View profile
  5. Julie May Taylor 2003-2005 Director View profile
  6. Serena Anita Bignell 2001-2003 Director View profile
  7. Katherine Helen Gubbins 2000-2001 Director View profile
  8. Christopher Ian Richard Gubbins 2000-2001 Director View profile
  9. Richard Geoffrey Horsford Kemp 1997-2000 Director View profile
  10. Wendy Edith Willis 1996-1997 Director View profile
  11. Tom Andries Corbeth 1996-2000 Director View profile
  12. Fay Branch 1996 Director View profile
  13. Richard Foster 2020-2024 Secretary View profile
  14. Vasudha Domal 2017-2019 Secretary View profile
  15. Richard James Foster 2015-2016 Secretary View profile
  16. Callum Mcdougall 2015-2015 Secretary View profile
  17. Paul Francis Anders 1994-2013 Secretary View profile
  18. Pamela Jean Parker 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/11/1987

Financials

Net assets
£130
Cash
£130
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£130
2025-12-31Not reported£130

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

7.4y median 7.4y
average tenure
7.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02196833
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data