Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Vincent Square Mansions Residents Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Vincent Square Mansions Residents Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 27

  1. Eira Smith 2013-2023 Director View profile
  2. Marie-Noelle Rinquin- Gummers 2013-2023 Director View profile
  3. Alan Morgan Charles Le Guen 2011-2012 Director View profile
  4. Kenneth John Fraser 2006-2008 Director View profile
  5. Charles Brennan 2006-2006 Director View profile
  6. Ian Mackay 2005-2014 Director View profile
  7. Robert William Ogden 2001-2018 Director View profile
  8. Graham Michael Smith 2000-2016 Director View profile
  9. Marie Noelle Gummers 1999-2001 Director View profile
  10. Revd Anthony Michael Ansell 1998-2000 Director View profile
  11. Stephen John Blundell 1998-1999 Director View profile
  12. Patrick Alexander Vellan Mannix 1996-2006 Director View profile
  13. Stephen James Evans 1996-2026 Director View profile
  14. John George Norman Duthie-Jackson 1996-1998 Director View profile
  15. Janet Mary Georgina Yerbury 1996-2006 Director View profile
  16. Hilda Ruth Donna Kaye Rodger 1994-2001 Director View profile
  17. David Michael Stewart 1994-1994 Director View profile
  18. William De Salis 1993-1998 Director View profile
  19. Diana Margaret Boyden 1993-1994 Director View profile
  20. David Charles Langrigge Perkins 1992-1994 Director View profile
  21. David John Barr 1992-1995 Director View profile
  22. Christopher Ian Mackay 1992-1999 Director View profile
  23. Mary Josephine Maxwell 1991-1993 Director View profile
  24. Kelly Hobbs 2011-2015 Secretary View profile
  25. Terence Robert White 2008-2011 Secretary View profile
  26. Moretons Corporate Services Limited 2005-2008 Corporate-secretary View profile
  27. Nicholas Hurst 2002-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
01/12/1987

Financials

Net assets
£14
Cash
£14
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£14
2025-12-31Not reported£14

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

7 directors on the board

12.4y median 9.8y
average tenure
31.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (5)

Also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 2Business services 1Education 1Manufacturing 1Transport 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02201074
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data