Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Circus Mews Bath Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Circus Mews Bath Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Michael Norman Maggs 2022-2022 Director View profile
  2. Robert John Withers 1997-2026 Director View profile
  3. Peter George Harverson 1996-2022 Director View profile
  4. George Wyatt 1996-2013 Director View profile
  5. Ivor John Croft 1996-2016 Director View profile
  6. Dr Christopher Nigel Bools 1992-1996 Director View profile
  7. Helen Knight 1996 Director View profile
  8. Beryl Pauline Marsh 1996 Director View profile
  9. Margaret Hyslop 1996 Director View profile
  10. Property Services, Pm, C/O 2017-2022 Secretary View profile
  11. Diana Mary Cameron 1997-2022 Secretary View profile
  12. Georgina June Bowman 1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/12/1987

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£0
2025-03-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

8.9y median 8.9y
average tenure
17.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02201988
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data